Indiana Eventing Association

2017 Year-End Awards

The 2017 Awards banquet featured a special talk from one of our favorite clinicians, Sharon White.



GREEN AS GRASS/STARTER

Grand Champion: Ava Stevens

 



JUNIOR

1. Ava Stevens - Tough Nut

2. Madison Dawson - Monty

3. Eva Taylor - It's All About the Game (Nicole Suhr Taylor)

4. Haydon Owens - Chips A Hoy

5. Lauren Maultsby - Whatever Trever

6. Addison Neumeyer - English Sparrow

7. Katie Bryan - Ally

8. Lauren Yeagy - Cut to the Chase

9. Emma Sloan - Jade

10. Taylor Terwilliger - Tezzy

11. Emily Van Tassel - Ready to Jam

12. Abby Deno - Christmas in July

13. Emma Sloan - Bring Home the Bacon




ADULT AMATEUR

1. Andrea Maultsby - Whatever Trever

2. Bonnie Mullenix Coulter - The Tobinator

3. Sabrina Ashworth - Starry Night

4. Bonnie Coulter - Super Kid

5. Alexandria Ali Sacopulos - Fancy Anna

6. Liz Holtz Messaglia - Stella Blue

7. Liz Messaglia - Kona Coast




PROFESSIONAL

1. Chaleise Fleming - Darth Vader

2. Rachel Skirvin - Dalahast



BEGINNER NOVICE
Grand Champion: Rita Mason Selheim (not pictured)


JUNIOR

1. Emma Sloan - Bring Home the Bacon

2. Lauren Maultsby - Ace of Spades

3. Emily Van Tassel - Ready to Jam

4. Eva Taylor - It's All About the Game

5. Addison Neumeyer - English Sparrow

6. Emma Stockrahm - Made My Way

7. Abby Deno - Christmas in July

8. Emma Sloan - Jade

9. Lauren Maultsby - Whatever Trever

10. Lauren Yeagy - Breitling

11. Elizabeth Henry - Charlotte LaBouff

12. Ava Stevens - Tough Nut



ADULT AMATEUR

1. Rita Mason Selheim - Thomas Is Rockin

2. Katherine Clements - Legolas

3. Donald Kamenz - Unsolved Mystery

4. Jill Klagge O'Banion - O'Ban Joe

5. Alexandria Sacopulos - Anna-Louise

6. Symantha Melemed - CCS Aragorn

7. Jacqui Ellis - Premo

8. Alexandria Sacopulos - Cut to the Chase

9. Monica Foley - Let Us Pray

10. Kathleen Neuhoff - Logan

11. Elizabeth Bagsby - Wild Poison Zone

12. Elizabeth Bagsby - Jumping Jack

1. Adriene Kramer - Bayou Biscuit (not pictured)

2. Dan Kreitl - Carmango



PROFESSIONAL

1. Adriene Kramer - Bayou Biscuit (not pictured)

2. Dan Kreitl - Carmango





NOVICE
Grand Champion: Ina Kamenz - Hang Time



JUNIOR

1. Addison Neumeyer - Blaze (Kimberly Neumeyer)

2. Rachel Dowless - A Little Twist (Michele Dickey Dowless)

3. Elizabeth Henry - Charlotte LaBouff

4. Lauren Yeagy - Breitling

5. Lauren Yeagy - Cut to the Chase

6. Sydney Bradfield - Baltic Soleil

7. Emma Sloan - Bring Home the Bacon

8. Elizabeth Henry - Bring Home the Bacon

9. Lauren Yeagy - Beauty in Imperfection

10. Rachel Dowless - Buzz



ADULT AMATEUR (two photos . . . there were a lot!)

1. Ina Kamenz - Hang Time

2. Scott Owens - Summer Knight

3. Symantha Melemed - CCS Aragorn

4. Kathleen Neuhoff- Logan

5. Sally Holman - Wistful Silence

6. Eric Sampson - Elvis

7. Melanie Sikic French - Stargazer Lily

8. Kathleen Neuhoff - Swiss Mystique

9. Elizabeth Bagsby - Wild Poison Zone

10. Katherine Clements - Legolas

11. Alexandria Sacopulos- Anna-Louise

12. Jackie Brown - Pearls 'n Platinum

13. Kathleen Neuhoff- Intrepid Lady

14. Lani Zabor - Yes Please

15. Robin Kay Thomas - She's A Hollister Girl

16. Robin Thomas - Guiseppe's Picture

17. Donald Kamenz - Unsolved Mystery




PROFESSIONAL

1. Erin Sheets - Wilderness Road

2. Dan Kreitl- Carmango

3. Rachel Skirvin - Brand New Key

4. Adriene Kramer - Bayou Biscuit



TRAINING
Grand Champion: Elizabeth Henry (Missy Tragesser-Henry) (not pictured)


JUNIOR

1. Elizabeth Henry - Charlotte LaBouff

2. Lauren Yeagy - Breitling

3. Addison Neumeyer - Blaze



ADULT AMATEUR

1. Lani Zabor - Yes Please

2. Trudy Pulley - Mega Tsunami

3. Symantha Melemed - CCS Aragorn

4. Sarah Elizabeth Cowan - Track It Up

5. Robin Thomas - Guiseppe's Picture

6. Ina Kamenz- Hang Time

7. Sally Holman - Wistful Silence



PROFESSIONAL

1. Dan Kreitl - Eezy Cruise Lad

2. Erin Sheets - Wilderness Road

3. Gina Pletch - Beauty from Ashes

4. Christine Duke - Scope It Out

5. Dan Kreitl - Spartagon

6. Rachel Skirvin - Brand New Key

1. Jordan Fellers - Cor Qualitas

2. Dan Kreitl- Eezy Cruise Lad

3. Dan Kreitl - Spartagon




PRELIMINARY
Grand Champion: Jordan Coy Fellers riding Cor Qualitas




ADULT AMATEUR
1. Trudy Pulley riding Mega Tsunami
2. Dorie Leigh Mayfield riding Gaston




PROFESSIONAL

1. Jordan Fellers - Cor Qualitas

2. Dan Kreitl- Eezy Cruise Lad

3. Dan Kreitl - Spartagon



INTERMEDIATE
Grand Champion: Trudy Pulley riding Mega Tsunami


ADULT AMATEUR
1. Trudy Pulley riding Mega Tsunami



ADDITIONAL AWARDS

Educational Scholarship Winners: Juniors -- Emma Stockrahm & Lauren Yeagy (Crystal Kelso Yeagy). Senior Educational Scholarship Winners: Liz Messaglia & Sarah Cowan



Lifetime Achievement: Dan and Kathy Stickney



Tumble Dry Award: Trudy Pulley



2017 Tumble Dry Award: Plaque presented to Jordan Coy Fellers


Congratulations to all on a fantastic year!


© Indiana Eventing Association 2019
Indiana Eventing Association is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization.

Website built and managed by Smith Equine Media, LLC.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software